FILMS FOR THE UNICA 2012 COMPETITION
FILME FUER DEN WETTBEWERB UNICA 2012
FILMS ENREGISTRÉS POUR LA COMPÉTITION DE L'UNICA 2012

nr ISO author present? young filmer film school original English Time (min) Delivery date 
01.1 BGR Valeri DOBREV x     ГЕОКЕШИНГ GEOCACHING 12 120702
01.2 BGR Kiril IVANOV     x ПРИКАЗКА ЗА СТЪЛБАТА FAIRYTALE ABOUT THE STAIRCASE 12 120702
01.3 BGR Stoian JORDANOV x     ФОКУС-МОКУС-БОКУС FOKUS-MOKUS-BOKUS 9 120702
01.4 BGR Kaloian DJUROV x     МЕЙКИНГ MAKING 6 120702
01.5 BGR Svilen DIMITROV     x ВЪЗДУШНИЯТ АС THE AIR ACE 9 120702
02.1 GEO Vaso DOIASHVILI     x შერშე  ლა  ფამ CHERCHEZ LA FEMME 1 120826
02.2 GEO Giorgi KALMAKHELIDZE     x დამწვარი  სიყვარული BURNT LOVE 2 120826
02.3 GEO Nugzar B. RUHADZE   x   პერპეტუმ   მობილე PERPETUUM MOBILE 10 120826
02.4 GEO Mariam KHOTCHOLAVA & Natia MIIANASHVILI & Giorgi BREGVADZE   x   დავხატოტ  მეგობრობა DRAW FRIENDSHIP 4 120826
02.5 GEO Giga TEGERASHVILI & Giorgi BESASHVILI & Nino BESASHVILI
YouTube: Zura TEGERASHVILI & Rati TEGERASHVILI & Giorgi ELIZBARASHVILI
  x   ჩვენ  მეგობრები  ვართ A LITTLE STORY ABOUT FRIENDSHIP 4 120826
02.6 GEO Mindia KANDELAKI & Luka AKHALADZE & Mariam KHUTSISHVILI
YouTube: Mindia KANDELAKI & Mariam KHUTSISHVILI & Maia KESHEKASHVILI
  x   პატარა მოთხრობა მეგობრობაზე  WE ARE FRIENDS 5 120826
03.1 CZE Igor GORYUNOV       POMSTA REVENGE 5 120628
03.2 CZE FS Foxymon       2010 2010 17 120628
03.3 CZE Arnošt LUKEŠ       KOSENÍ MOWING 13 120628
03.4 CZE Martin MACH   x   DŮVOD K ÚSMĚVU REASON FOR SMILE 2 120628
03.5 CZE Miroslav TRUDIČ       JÍZDA KRÁLŮ KING’S CAVALRY 11 120628
03.6 CZE Jaroslav NYKL       NOČNÍ POHOTOVOST NIGHT EMERGENCY 2 120813
04.1 SVN Amir MURATOVIĆ   x   IZ ŽIVLJENJA KNJIG LIVING OF THE BOOKS 4 120712
04.2 SVN Neja BERGER   x   NOV DAN NEW DAY 10 120712
04.3 SVN Pieter DE VOS & Svetozar PETROVIČ & Vuk SAVIĆ   x   THE INVISIBLES THE INVISIBLES 10 120712
04.4 SVN Gašper ANTAUER   x   THE CHRONICLES OF SCHUPAKFACE THE CHRONICLES OF SCHUPAKFACE 15 120712
04.5 SVN Miha ŠUBIC   x   LAST LUNCH LAST LUNCH 4 120712
05.1 ARM Egor AMBARYAN   x   ՀՐԵՇԱՎՈՐ ՀԱՎԻԿԸ UGLY CHICK 3 120628
05.2 ARM Emma KARAPETYAN x   x ՀԻՆ ՈՒ ՆՈՐ ԿՈՆԴ OLD AND NEW KOND 8 120628
05.3 ARM David ENFENJYAN x   x ԷՌՈՌ ERROR 8 120628
05.4 ARM Aneta OHANJ     x ԵՍ ԵՐՋԱՆԻԿ ԵՄ I AM HAPPY 7 120628
05.5 ARM Vahe YAN       ԵՐԿԽՈՍՈՒԹՅՈՒՆ DIALOG 2 120628
05.6 ARM Vahram HAKOBYAN       ԼՈՒՅՍԻ ԳԱՂՏՆԻՔԸ SECRET OF LIGHT 12 120628
06.1 AUT Lukas & Simon GAIGG   x   CONCERTO D’AMORE CONCERTO D’AMORE 8 120710
06.2 AUT Leo LANTHALER       HEIZIACH’N HEIZIACH’N 18 120710
06.3 AUT Christian JILKA x x   VAN GOGH’S CHAIR VAN GOGH’S CHAIR 6 120710
06.4 AUT Peter PIPAL & Hans Georg HEINKE       DER LETZTE TANZ THE LAST DANCE 18 120710
07.1 MKD Irina NIKOLOVSKA       СЕЌАВАЊА MEMORIES 5 120723
07.2 MKD Jeton SELIMI & Krenar DRALLA       НЕ СИ ИГРАЈТЕ СО ЛУЃЕТО DON’T MESS WITH HUMANS 1 120723
07.3 MKD Stefan SIDOVSKI       МИГ НА СРЕЌА MOMENT OF HAPPINESS 4 120723
07.4 MKD Marina TRAJKOVSKA x x   СВЕТОТ THE WORLD 2 120723
07.5 MKD Ljupcho PETROVSKI       МОЈОТ ЖИВОТ MY LIFE 14 120723
07.6 MKD Ana ALEKSOVSKA     x АЛАРМ ALARM 12 120723
8 UZB                
09.1 KOR Hyun Suk PARK x x   저무는 HABITUALISE 13 120704
09.2 KOR Sae Mi KWAK x x   늦은 A LATE NIGHT 7 120704
09.3 KOR Han Jin CHUNG x     함경도 굿 HAMGYEONGDO-GUT 6 120704
09.4 KOR Young Uee YOO x     소크라테스의 유언 THE LAST WORDS OF SOCRATES 22 120704
10.1 BEL Ronny CLAUS & Patrick BULTYNCK & Elie DE CLERCQ       UPAVIM, HUIS VAN HOOP UPAVIM, HOUSE OF HOPE 23 120716
10.2 BEL Bernard MARCHAL       MERAPI 2010 MERAPI 2010 18 120716
10.3 BEL Kurt VELGHE       PSYCHOVRIENDIN A PSYCHO LADYFRIEND 6 120716
10.4 BEL Michel CHARLIER       SUR LES TRACES DES CHERCHEURS D’OR IN THE STEPS OF THE GOLD RUSHERS 10 120716
11.1 ESP Irlanda TAMBASCIO     x EL REGALO THE PRESENT 18 120705
11.2 ESP Ismael FERRER     x PHOTO PHOTO 7 120705
11.3 ESP Luis TRAPIELLO     x LA MUJER DEL HATILLO GRIS THE WOMAN WITH THE GREY BUNDLE 20 120705
11.4 ESP Jaime MAESTRO     x FRIENDSHEEP FRIENDSHEEP 7 120705
12 RWA                
13.1 DEU Michaela PFEIFFER       COUNTDOWN COUNTDOWN 7 120705
13.2 DEU Hannes STERNKIKER   x   DER MOND THE MOON 4 120705
13.3 DEU Dennis GERECKE   x   FALLEN PROSPERITY FALLEN PROSPERITY 15 120705
13.4 DEU Georg BOCK       DER VELDENSTEINER FORST – LEBENSRAUM AN DER AUTOBAHN VELDENSTEIN FOREST – ENVIRONMENT NEAR THE HIGHWAY 20 120705
13.5 DEU Maximilian ZWIENER     x ROSALIE ROSALIE 7 120705
14.1 POL Beniamin SZWED       ROSA ALBA ROSA ALBA 8 120705
14.2 POL Maciej JANKOWSKI       DWÓJKA Z PAMIĘCI MEMORY: FAIL 10 120705
14.3 POL Justyna PODZORNY   x   ANATEMA ANATEMA 2 120705
14.4 POL Kuba CZEKAJ     x TWIST & BLOOD TWIST & BLOOD 33 120705
15.1 SWE Anton HOLM       EN PILOTS HISTORIA A PILOT'S HISTORY 16 120701
15.2 SWE Alexander TURPIN       4 MINUTER ÄLDREVÅRD 4 MINUTES ELDERCARE 5 120701
15.3 SWE Kina STRANDBERG       WONDER WOMAN WONDER WOMAN 4 120701
15.4 SWE Lina LINDBLOM   x   KÄRLEKSBARN LOVE-CHILD 9 120701
15.5 SWE Lukas BACKLAND       PASS PÅ HAWAII PASS IN HAWAII 11 120701
16.1 EST Moonika SIIMETS     x AEG EI PEATU AS TIME GOES ON 22 120620
16.2 EST Norman TAMKIVI   x   UNEJUTT FAIRY TALE 6 120620
16.3 EST Tarvi ROOS   x   VÄIKESED ASJAD LOEVAD LITTLE THINGS MATTER 6 120620
16.4 EST Anna HINTS     x SEIN THE WALL 17 120620
17.1 FRA Armelle MERCAT   x   DEUX SOUS TWO CENTS 7 120622
17.2 FRA Michel POUILLOT ?     N’OUBLIEZ PAS LE PETIT GUIDE DON’T FORGET TO TIP THE (YOUNG) GUIDE 13 120622
17.3 FRA Renaud DUCOING       CETTE OBSCURE TENTATION THIS OBSCURE TEMPTATION 26 120622
18 AND                
19.1 ITA Riccardo SALVETTI       GABANÌ – DUE VOLTE CAMPIONE GABANÌ – CHAMPION TWICE 22 120626
19.2 ITA Fabrizio POLPETTINI       RABBIT HOLE RABBIT HOLE 12 120626
19.3 ITA Rolf MANDOLESI x     AVANSPETTACOLO CURTAIN-RAISER 8 120626
19.4 ITA Rossana MOLINATTI x     METAMORFOSI METAMORPHOSIS 10 120626
20.1 NLD Vladimir MURTIN (TRIGA) x     NOMEN NOMEN 13 120701
20.2 NLD Willem SERNÉ   x   FIGMENT FIGMENT 4 120701
20.3 NLD FILMGROEP SKOEP       MOL MOLE 18 120701
20.4 NLD Joren MOLTER   x   VOL VAN LEVEN FULL OF LIFE 20 120701
21.1 SVK  Ing. Ján KUSKA ?     PAĽO ŽIAK FURMAN Z VRCHSLATINY PAĽO ŽIAK WAGGONER OF THE VILLAGE VRCHSLATINA 17 120628
21.2 SVK Júlia KOLENÁKOVÁ   x   STRACH THE FEAR 5 120628
21.3 SVK Andrej DANÓCZI       PYRRHOCORIS APTERUS PYRRHOCORIS APTERUS 8 120628
21.4 SVK Ľubor PATSCH       SKÚŠAM SI PREDSTAVIŤ NEMOŽNÉ I TRY TO IMAGINE IMPOSSIBLE 14 120628
21.5 SVK Marián VREDÍK ? x   KRESLÍM KOLO … I DRAW ROUND CIRCLE ... 2 120628
22.1 TUN Maher BEN KHLIFA       LA GAMELLE  THE BOWL 12 120815
22.2 TUN Jihen BEN SLIMANE       LES ÂMES BRÛLÉES THE BURNT SOULS 22 120815
22.3 TUN Yacin SAMMOUD       ECHAPPATOIRE LOOPHOLE 5 120815
22.4 TUN Khalil GHOBJI       METROPOLIS METROPOLIS 3 120815
23.1 LIE Ogablick - film       THE FILM CREW THE FILM CREW 7 120701
23.2 LIE Michael BAUMELER       DER GEBURTSTAG HAPPY BIRTHDAY 18 120701
23.3 LIE Ogablick - film       JEDE SEKUNDE ZÄHLT EVERY SECOND COUNTS 5 120701
24 IRN                
25.1 LUX Vito LABALESTRA       COTTON ADVENTURE COTTON ADVENTURE 4 120630
25.2 LUX Frank HANSEN       MR. KNITTY AND THE CARDBOARD HOUSE MR. KNITTY AND THE CARDBOARD HOUSE 7 120630
25.3 LUX Maison des Jeunes, Bascharage   x   GËLLE FRA THE GOLDEN LADY 6 120630
25.4 LUX Guido HAESEN       SHACKELTON’S PARADISE SHACKELTON’S PARADISE 10 120630
25.5 LUX Charel SIMON   x   HOW TIME FLIES HOW TIME FLIES 3 120630
25.6 LUX Vito LABALESTRA       E.MOTION FRAGMENTS E.MOTION FRAGMENTS 3 120630
26.1 ROU Andrei BARBOS       INAPOI IN VIITOR BACK TO THE FUTURE 12 120730
26.2 ROU Daniel HINTERGRABE       DIN TAINELE MARII NEGRE THE SECRETS OF THE BLACK SEA 12 120730
26.3 ROU Ionut SEPI       CITY BIKE LIFE CITY BIKE LIFE 10 120730
26.4 ROU Cristian TOPORAN       DANS RETUSAT TOUCH-UP DANCE 7 120730
26.5 ROU Maximilian POPESCU       DEMIURGUL THE CREATOR 10 120730
26.6 ROU Ovidiu POTORAC       PACIENTUL ROMAN THE ROMANIAN PATIENT 5 120730
27.1 HRV Rino BARBIR x x   PARALLEL HIGHWAYS PARALLEL HIGHWAYS 4 120802
27.2 HRV Ivica MUŠAN x     OBID LUNCH 12 120802
27.3 HRV Zdenko BAŠIĆ & Manuel ŠUMBERAC       VESLA THE OARS 10 120802
27.4 HRV Barbara VEKARIĆ   x   NINA, MOLIM TE NINA, PLEASE 13 120802
27.5 HRV Vjekoslav GAŠPAROVIĆ       ČISTINA THE OPENING 11 120802
28.1 CHE Adina RENNER   x   BALKO/BALKON BALCONY/BALCONY 10 120625
28.2 CHE Max HÄNSLI x     DAS KANN NUR LIEBE ZUM BERUF SEIN CRAFTMANSHIP – HER GREATEST LOVE 11 120625
28.3 CHE Ayhan TÜRKEL       UNBEZAHLBARE TATEN PRICELESS DEEDS 22 120625
28.4 CHE Timon VON GUNTEN   x   MONSIEUR DU LIT MISTER BED 5 120625
29.1 UKR Svetlana FEDONYUK x     ОДИН ДЕНЬ СІЛЬСЬКОЇ ЗНАМЕНИТОСТI ONE DAY AMONG THE VILLAGE CELEBRITIES 8 120701
29.2 UKR Luba DRYAPUN & Tanya KICHANOVA & Sergey SULIMA  x     MAЙЖЕ КАЗКА ALMOST FAIRY-TALE 11 120701
29.3 UKR Maksym FIRSENKO       ПОКОЛЕНИЕ GENERATION 7 120701
29.4 UKR Andrew BOGUN        ЧИСТА CLEAN 3 120701
29.5 UKR Olena POTYOMKINA       ЧИСТИЙ PURE 10 120701
30.1 GBR Channel 7 Productions       THE LETTER THE LETTER 2 120628
30.2 GBR Gemma CLARK   x   TRAPPED TRAPPED 6 120628
30.3 GBR Alfie BARKER   x   ASSUMPTION ASSUMPTION 5 120628
30.4 GBR THE PARTNERS       JUMP! JUMP! 8 120628
30.5 GBR Stewart MACKAY       PIGEON POST PIGEON POST 30 120628
30.6 GBR ROCHDALE MOVIEMAKERS       SPARKS BECOME FLAMES SPARKS BECOME FLAMES 8 120628
31.1 RUS Oleg SVOBODIN & Anton SVOBODIN x   x ДЕНЬ МОЕГО НЕРОЖДЕНИЯ THE DAY OF MY UNBIRTH 6 120718
31.2 RUS Alexander BORDENYK     x ХОББИ THE HOBBY 10 120718
31.3 RUS Daria LYUBSHINA       СЛЕДУЮЩИЙ NEXT 8 120718
31.4 RUS Victor STARODUBTSEV & Sergey VOZNESENSKIY & Larisa GORBUNOVA x     ЖЕЛЕЗНОГОРСКАЯ ЖЕМЧУЖИНА THE PEARL OF THE CITY ZHELEZNOGORSK 15 120718
32.1 HUN Krisztina ÁGÓI       EZ TITOK AZ ILYESMI SECRETS, THEY BE ... 8 120704
32.2 HUN Dániel BÓTA   x   NAPRÓL NAPRA KÖNNYEBB DAY BY DAY IT’S EASIER 23 120704
32.3 HUN Ábel VISKY     x CSOBBANÁS SPLASH 5 120704
32.4 HUN Attila BÁN       SZUFLA BREATH 8 120704
33.1 FIN Ismo KIESILÄINEN       THE BOY WITH THE ETERNAL TRUTHS THE BOY WITH THE ETERNAL TRUTHS 13 120701
33.2 FIN Joonas MAKKONEN     x PIENI HERÄÄMINEN A SMALL AWAKENING 8 120701
33.3 FIN Hiski HÄMÄLÄINEN   x   MEET OUR BBOYS MEET OUR BBOYS 25 120701
34.1 ARG Fermin ACOSTA     x IMPLANTACIÓN THE IMPLANTATION 14 120807
34.2 ARG Martín BOGGIANO       VINE SOLO COME ALONE 6 120807
34.3 ARG Natural ARPAJOU       LO QUE HARÍA WHAT I WOULD DO 17 120807
34.4 ARG Juan Pablo ZARAMELLA       LUMINARIS LUMINARIS 7 120807
If you don't see non-Latin characters (but squares) you may have to change in Internet Explorer the font-type in Tools: Internet options: Fonts: Language script: [language]: Arial Unicode MS
Latest update: 2014-06-22